“The Boys” Lyric, by: Girls’ Generation (SNSD) 2012, English ver.


English Ver. :

[All] I can tell you’re looking at me I know what you see
Any closer and you’ll feel the heat
[Jessica] GG
[All] You don’t have to pretend that you didn’t notice me
Every look will make it hard to breathe
[Jesicca] T.R.X

[All] B-Bring the boys out
[Tiffany] Yeah You know
[All] B-Bring the boys out
[Tiffany] We bring the boys out! We bring the boys out
[All] B-Bring the boys out (Yeah)

[Taeyeon] Soon as I step on the scene
I know that they’ll be watching me watching me
[Tiffany] Get up
[Yoona] I’ma be the hottest in this spot
There ain’t no stopping me
[Tiffany] That’s funny
[Yoona] Stopping me

[Sunny] I know life is a mystery I’m gonna make history
I’m taking it from the start
[Seohyun] Call all emergency I’m watching the phone ring
I’m feeling this in my heart (My heart)
[All] B-Bring the boys out

[All] Girls’ Generation make you feel the heat
[Yuri] And we’re doin it we can’t be beat
[All] B-Bring the boys out
[Sooyoung] We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cuz we get it in You know the girls
[All] Bring the boys out

[Jessica] Wanna know my secrets but no I’ll never tell
Cuz I got the magic touch and I’m not trying to fail
That’s right
[Sunny] Yeah fly high! And I (You fly high!) Can’t deny
I know I can fly

[Seohyun] I know life is a mystery I’m gonna make history
I’m taking it from the start
[Taeyeon] Call all emergency I’m watching the phone ring
I’m feeling this in my heart (My heart)

[All]/[Taeyeon] B-Bring the boys out

[All] Girls’ Generation make you feel the heat
[Tiffany] And we’re doin’ it we can’t be beat

[All] Bring the boys out)
[Hyoyeon] We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cuz we get it in You know the girls
[All] Bring the boys out

[All] Girls bring the boys out!

[Yuri] I wanna dance right now
We can show em how the girls get down

[Yoona] Yes we go for more than zero
Number one everyone should know
Check this out!

[Hyoyeon] All’a (all the) Boys All’a (all the) Boys want my heart
Better know how to rock and don’t stop
[Sooyoung] Oh gee we make it so hot
Girls’ Generation we won’t stop

[All] B-Bring the boys out

[Jessica] It’s not a fantasy This is right for me
Living it like a star
[Taeyeon] Can’t get the best of me I’ma be what I wanna be
This is deep in my heart
My heart

[All] I can tell you’re looking at me I know what you see
Any closer and you’ll feel the heat
[All] / [Taeyeon] Just bring the boys out
[All] / [Seohyun] You don’t have to pretend that You didn’t notice me
Every look will make it hard to breathe
[All] B-Bring The Boys out

[Jessica] Cause
[All] / [Jessica] The girls bring the boys out
Girls bring the boys out
Girls bring the boys out
Girls bring the boys out

[All] Girls’ Generation make em feel the heat
[Sunny] And we’re doin it we can’t be beat
[All] B-Bring the boys out)
[Tiffany] We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cause we get it in You know the girls
[All] B-Bring the boys out

https://learnkoreantogether.wordpress.com

http://facebook.com/BelajarBahasaKorea

Satu Balasan ke “The Boys” Lyric, by: Girls’ Generation (SNSD) 2012, English ver.

  1. […] “The Boys” Lyric, by: Girls’ Generation (SNSD) 2012, English ver. (learnkoreantogether.wordpress.com) […]

Komentar Anda

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: